Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7067,896
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0578,114
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8918,010
YaoundeCameroon 9,9826,203
YokoCameroon 10,0756,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9963,105
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5464,689
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1133,799
YanjiChina 14,4808,998
YichangChina 16,43010,210
YinchuanChina 15,6889,749
YiningChina 14,7029,136
YariguiesColombia 902561
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2491,398
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3131,437
YazdIran 13,8878,629
YakushimaJapan 15,4399,594
YamagataJapan 14,1968,821
YamaguchiJapan 15,0959,380
YokkaichiJapan 14,6899,128
YokohamaJapan 14,4358,970
YonagoJapan 14,8739,242
YonagunijimaJapan 16,43710,214
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8499,849
YeMyanmar 18,24211,336
YolaNigeria 10,0846,266
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2799,495
YurimaguasPeru 721448
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6947,888
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4338,348
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8108,582
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5854,092
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4225,233
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9083,671
York, PaUsa 4,4242,749
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5692,839
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2393,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -