Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8968,635
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58011,546
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6528,484
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4378,971
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47510,238
WoomeraAustralia 14,9709,302
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66010,353
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8112,990
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9324,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2585,132
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9583,081
Windsor, OnCanada 4,6982,920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8113,611
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2233,867
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6801,044
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7775,454
WajimaJapan 14,4919,005
WakamatsuJapan 14,2788,873
WakayamaJapan 14,8389,221
WakkanaiJapan 13,6068,455
WajirKenya 13,1588,176
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2946,397
WindhoekNamibia 10,5696,567
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2857,013
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3017,023
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3707,066
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3147,031
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4397,108
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4807,134
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5407,171
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6107,215
WintonNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
WarsawPoland 10,6156,596
WroclawPoland 10,3486,430
WonsanSouth Korea 14,9119,266
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3397,668
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0177,467
WauSudan 11,7987,331
WaddingtonUk 9,1745,701
Waco, TxUsa 4,0192,497
Wake IslandUsa 12,6167,839
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8453,011
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,0093,113
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4173,988
Walnut, IlUsa 4,7912,977
Warren, OhUsa 4,5412,822
Warren, PaUsa 4,6452,886
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,5022,797
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2962,670
Washington, IaUsa 4,7402,945
Washington, InUsa 4,4022,735
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9492,454
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8723,027
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3083,299
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8743,029
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6322,878
Waverly, OhUsa 4,3382,695
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4722,157
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7082,304
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9962,483
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1552,582
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2382,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4312,753
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4282,752
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9481,832
West Point, GaUsa 3,7112,306
West Point, NyUsa 4,5532,830
White Hall, IlUsa 4,4732,780
Whitestown, InUsa 4,4912,791
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3022,673
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6012,859
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5974,100
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,5772,844
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0902,542
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2172,620
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,5632,835
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,8643,644
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4282,752
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3922,730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7842,351
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4472,764
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,2752,656
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0913,164
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0223,742
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,4203,368
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7662,340
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1273,186
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8762,409
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2982,671
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5272,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -