Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1873,844
UaupesBrazil 1,244773
UbatubaBrazil 4,4482,764
UberabaBrazil 3,9842,475
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0964,410
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9249,274
UpernavikGreenland 8,2125,103
UummannaqGreenland 8,0605,008
UdineItaly 10,1056,279
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1176,287
UenoJapan 14,7319,154
UnzendakeJapan 15,2859,498
UrakawaJapan 13,7658,554
UshibukaJapan 15,3439,534
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3458,914
UwajimaJapan 15,0939,379
UkmergeLithuania 10,8076,715
UtenaLithuania 10,8536,744
UlaangomMongolia 14,3768,933
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6389,096
UlgiiMongolia 14,4328,968
UliastaiMongolia 14,6599,109
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4558,983
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6589,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8639,236
UfaRussia 12,6197,842
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2917,016
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1998,824
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8017,333
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0128,707
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7267,287
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7267,286
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7157,901
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3497,052
Umm BeninSudan 12,4047,708
UmeňSweden 10,4026,464
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,25911,347
Udon ThaniThailand 18,05311,219
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,02111,199
UrfaTurkey 12,3537,676
UsakTurkey 11,5157,155
Uman’Ukraine 11,3307,041
UzgorodUkraine 10,7606,686
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4132,742
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,5582,832
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5312,815
Urbana, OhUsa 4,4692,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -