Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7759,181
TiranaAlbania 10,6626,625
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3525,811
TebessaAlgeria 9,6656,006
TimimounAlgeria 8,8865,522
TindoufAlgeria 8,0475,001
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4675,883
TrelewArgentina 5,0003,107
TucumanArgentina 3,3192,062
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8749,864
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8759,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3959,567
TibooburraAustralia 14,6559,107
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6739,118
TshaneBotswana 11,0486,866
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7822,350
TarauacaBrazil 1,250777
TauaBrazil 4,2582,646
TefeBrazil 1,560969
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4932,792
TeresinaBrazil 3,9812,474
TiriosBrazil 2,4911,548
TorresBrazil 4,4692,777
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4872,167
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7152,309
TriunfoBrazil 4,5392,820
TucuruiBrazil 3,2031,990
TuriacuBrazil 3,6612,275
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7874,839
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1155,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3323,935
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4273,994
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4573,391
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3833,345
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0654,391
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8272,999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8803,033
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0553,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4293,374
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3752,719
TaiyuanChina 15,6619,732
TaoyuanChina 16,50910,259
TengchongChina 17,17510,673
TønderDenmark 9,8036,092
TylstrupDenmark 9,8786,139
TystofteDenmark 9,9616,190
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1621,343
TahrirEgypt 11,7997,332
TantaEgypt 11,8257,348
TallinEstonia 10,7096,655
TartuEstonia 10,8406,736
TampereFinland 10,6206,600
TurkuFinland 10,5596,561
ToulonFrance 9,5185,915
ToulouseFrance 9,1585,691
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5174,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1065,037
TchibanGabon 9,9296,170
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6747,876
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6235,980
TamaleGhana 8,6205,356
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9386,797
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9306,792
TimehriGuyana 2,3281,446
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8251,134
TelaHonduras 1,9971,241
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,10310,628
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,10310,628
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,02311,200
TabrizIran 12,9388,040
TeheranIran 13,4568,362
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1607,556
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4576,498
TarvisioItaly 10,1316,295
TermoliItaly 10,2606,376
TorinoItaly 9,6756,012
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6696,009
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0586,250
TrevicoItaly 10,2846,391
TrevisoItaly 10,0246,229
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1466,305
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6706,009
TabouIvory Coast 7,8884,902
TadotsuJapan 14,9329,279
TakadaJapan 14,4208,961
TakamatsuJapan 14,9099,265
TakayamaJapan 14,5569,045
TanegashimaJapan 15,3919,564
TatenoJapan 14,3608,923
TateyamaJapan 14,4508,979
TokushimaJapan 14,8929,254
TokyoJapan 14,4118,955
TomakomaiJapan 13,8148,584
TottoriJapan 14,8109,203
ToyamaJapan 14,5209,023
ToyookaJapan 14,7679,176
TsuJapan 14,7089,140
TsurugaJapan 14,6749,118
TsuyamaJapan 14,8569,232
TurgayKazakhstan 13,3858,318
TripoliLebanon 12,1777,567
TobrukLibya 11,1426,924
TripoliLibya 10,1266,293
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6386,611
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9658,678
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5238,403
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2568,237
ThyoloMalawi 12,5187,779
TawauMalaysia 18,15211,280
TessalitMali 8,8775,517
TimbuktuMali 8,4315,239
TombMali 8,4325,240
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5644,700
TacubayaMexico 3,1211,939
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2352,010
TarialanMongolia 14,4788,997
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5609,048
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7139,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0389,345
TangierMorocco 8,4085,225
TarfayaMorocco 7,5824,712
TazaMorocco 8,5525,314
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,62310,951
TaungooMyanmar 17,81011,067
ThandweMyanmar 17,78511,052
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6357,851
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4277,101
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7427,296
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3887,077
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3767,069
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6397,233
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6647,248
TahouaNiger 9,3045,782
TillaberyNiger 8,8935,526
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1619,421
TromsoNorway 10,2606,376
TrondheimNorway 9,9216,165
ThumraitOman 14,4318,968
TacnaPeru 2,2131,375
TarapotoPeru 778483
TrujilloPeru 929578
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,14410,653
TorunPoland 10,4456,491
TimisoaraRomania 10,7266,665
TambovRussia 11,9187,406
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0478,729
TaraRussia 13,2098,208
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5177,779
TermezRussia 14,5489,041
TernejRussia 13,9288,655
TobolskRussia 12,8878,008
TomskRussia 13,5288,407
Tot’MaRussia 11,6467,237
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,0667,498
TuapseRussia 12,1297,537
TuraRussia 12,8427,980
TurukhanskRussia 12,5927,825
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9608,054
TortosaSpain 9,0475,622
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,54310,902
TokerSudan 12,7317,911
TartousSyria 12,1727,564
TaipeiTaiwan 16,49110,248
TaboraTanzania 12,3477,672
TakThailand 18,09111,242
TrangThailand 19,12211,883
TabligboTogo 8,8745,515
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9144,918
TunisTunisia 9,8596,126
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3608,302
TireeUk 8,8575,504
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1535,688
TernopilUkraine 10,9876,828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,4812,784
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6672,279
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7322,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4202,125
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1171,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9662,465
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6892,914
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7732,966
Temple, TxUsa 3,9782,472
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5462,204
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6772,285
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,5732,842
Toledo, IaUsa 4,8733,028
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6453,508
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6672,900
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6222,872
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8693,026
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3962,732
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9403,070
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3932,730
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7942,357
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,3633,333
TashkentUzbekistan 14,3588,923
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0241,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -