Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4859,001
ShkoderAlbania 10,6336,607
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5625,942
SaltaArgentina 3,1101,933
San AntonioArgentina 4,7512,952
San LuisArgentina 3,9282,441
San RafaelArgentina 4,0052,489
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3392,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4522,145
SarmientoArgentina 5,1733,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6558,485
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6568,486
SalzburgAustria 10,0836,266
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8647,994
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0808,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0038,080
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4654,017
SaveBenin 8,9845,583
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5951,613
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5266,541
SalvadorBrazil 4,6222,872
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2262,626
SantaremBrazil 2,6361,638
SantosBrazil 4,3692,715
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1192,559
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0151,873
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5102,803
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3782,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0332,506
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3752,719
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7882,354
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6922,916
São PauloBrazil 4,3172,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1162,558
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,488925
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3762,719
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5362,818
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3062,676
SobralBrazil 4,2362,632
SoureBrazil 3,3062,054
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9342,445
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5672,838
SurubimBrazil 4,8012,983
SadovoBulgaria 11,0746,882
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9476,803
SofiaBulgaria 10,9406,798
SiemreapCambodia 18,48511,487
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1853,222
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2753,900
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1593,206
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6254,738
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3913,350
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3543,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1793,218
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1573,826
Scott, SkCanada 6,4564,012
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6743,526
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1483,199
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0683,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7965,466
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6963,539
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9554,322
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6953,539
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3273,311
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2223,867
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2283,870
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4093,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2854,527
SalCape Verde 6,3273,932
SantiagoChile 3,8342,382
SewellChile 3,9032,425
ShanghaiChina 15,9469,909
ShantouChina 16,93110,521
ShenyangChina 14,8619,235
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,425886
Simon BolivarColombia 1,291802
San JoseCosta Rica 1,256781
SibenikCroatia 10,3246,416
SplitCroatia 10,3696,443
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1796,326
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8116,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2911,424
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2451,395
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3061,433
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2941,426
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2211,380
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2671,409
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2041,370
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2041,370
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2791,416
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3111,436
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2901,423
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2691,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2211,380
San GabrielEcuador 6540
SalloumEgypt 11,2657,000
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3267,038
SohagEgypt 11,9727,440
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1597,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9231,195
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,0843,780
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6156,596
StrasbourgFrance 9,6866,019
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9681,844
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7531,711
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3187,654
SchleswigGermany 9,8466,118
StuttgartGermany 9,8016,091
SamosGreece 11,3217,035
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0906,891
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1116,904
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7304,803
SiguiriGuinea 7,7264,801
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9891,236
SzegedHungary 10,6316,606
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3586,437
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4505,251
SagarIndia 16,36510,170
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2809,495
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7009,756
SemnanIran 13,6308,470
ShahroudIran 13,7078,518
ShirazIran 13,8518,607
ShannonIreland 8,6145,353
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6716,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3406,425
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5556,559
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8506,121
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7246,042
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3926,458
SigonellaItaly 10,2736,384
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0324,991
SagaJapan 15,2419,471
SaigoJapan 14,8149,206
SakaiJapan 14,8719,241
SakataJapan 14,1848,814
SapporoJapan 13,7968,573
SaseboJapan 15,2859,499
SendaiJapan 14,1578,798
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1009,383
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1469,412
ShinjoJapan 14,1648,802
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8539,230
ShirakawaJapan 14,2818,875
ShizuokaJapan 14,5579,046
SumotoJapan 14,8499,227
SuttsuJapan 13,8848,628
SuwaJapan 14,5049,013
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7642,339
SavannakhetLaos 18,12211,261
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7056,652
SiluteLithuania 10,5986,586
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8086,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1348,783
SalimaMalawi 12,4787,754
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,07811,234
SibuMalaysia 18,85711,718
SanMali 8,2105,102
SegouMali 8,0695,014
SikassoMali 8,1055,036
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0619,359
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5641,593
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9319,278
SainshandMongolia 14,9299,277
SafiMorocco 8,0354,993
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8834,899
SittweMyanmar 17,55410,908
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6365,988
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0676,256
SaiqOman 14,5939,068
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4588,984
SurOman 14,7909,190
SialkotPakistan 15,3919,564
SibbiPakistan 15,1339,404
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7502,330
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7691,100
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,16010,664
SandomierzPoland 10,6886,642
SniezkaPoland 10,2696,381
SuwalkiPoland 10,7146,658
SzczecinPoland 10,1786,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1695,077
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8024,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4271,508
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4989,009
Satu MareRomania 10,8186,723
SibiuRomania 10,9436,800
SulinaRomania 11,3907,078
SadrinskRussia 12,8828,005
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0046,838
SalekhardRussia 12,0987,518
SaratovRussia 12,2677,623
SejmcanRussia 11,8487,362
SelagoncyRussia 12,5567,802
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8737,999
SkovorodinoRussia 13,6488,481
SmolenskRussia 11,2727,005
SociRussia 12,2027,582
SortovalaRussia 10,9706,817
SuntarRussia 12,9508,047
SurgutRussia 12,7707,936
SverdlovskRussia 12,6917,886
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9187,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5811,604
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4505,872
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8599,233
SingaporeSingapore 19,70812,247
SliacSlovakia 10,5326,545
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0789,370
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9779,307
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5535,315
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8805,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7445,433
SevilleSpain 8,4435,247
SennarSudan 12,3637,683
ShambatSudan 12,2237,596
ShendiSudan 12,3067,647
StenseleSweden 10,2386,362
StockholmSweden 10,3446,428
StorlienSweden 10,0046,216
SundsvallSweden 10,2776,387
SantisSwitzerland 9,8086,095
SongeaTanzania 12,6167,840
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,06311,225
SongkhlaThailand 19,18111,919
Suphan BuriThailand 18,37011,416
Surat ThaniThailand 18,93511,766
SurinThailand 18,32411,387
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7715,450
SokodeTogo 8,8415,494
SfaxTunisia 9,8976,150
SousseTunisia 9,8936,148
SamsunTurkey 12,0147,466
SiirtTurkey 12,5917,824
SivasTurkey 12,1227,532
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1758,808
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7095,412
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9415,556
SarataUkraine 11,3617,060
SarnyUkraine 11,0156,845
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7377,293
SumyUkraine 11,5707,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2988,885
SaltoUruguay 4,1192,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1233,805
Safford, AzUsa 4,9283,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9523,077
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1131,935
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4582,770
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9503,076
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1103,175
Salem, InUsa 4,3822,723
Salem, OrUsa 6,6284,119
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6433,506
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1792,597
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8992,423
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4423,382
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1353,812
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4271,508
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8763,651
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3943,352
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7393,567
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8273,621
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8852,414
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1793,218
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5612,213
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8012,983
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2803,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3822,723
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7644,203
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7514,195
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4972,794
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8394,250
Selma, AlUsa 3,6502,268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5642,836
Seymour, InUsa 4,3822,723
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2562,645
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7013,543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9372,447
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0263,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1573,205
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6812,909
Southport, NcUsa 3,7552,333
Sparta, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3202,684
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7162,931
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4884,032
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2423,257
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5542,830
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3982,733
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1036,278
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,2723,276
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4572,770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,1983,230
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5532,830
State College, PaUsa 4,5102,803
State University, MsUsa 3,8132,369
State University, NmUsa 4,6452,887
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2172,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3253,309
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6362,881
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0683,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0103,113
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6622,897
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1972,608
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6512,269
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5144,048
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5642,836
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8733,028
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7732,966
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3498,917
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,064661
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,474916
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9661,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7004,785
SocotraYemen 14,5499,041
SenangaZambia 11,2466,989
SerenjeZambia 12,0137,465
SeshekeZambia 11,3477,051
SolweziZambia 11,6057,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -