Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9132,431
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8192,373
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9892,479
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8273,621
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1791,976
RosarioArgentina 4,1162,558
RichmondAustralia 13,7048,516
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
RecifeBrazil 4,8923,040
RemansoBrazil 4,1502,579
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6211,007
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5852,849
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2292,628
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6082,242
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6604,138
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8393,628
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1153,800
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1153,800
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4003,356
RuoqiangChina 15,4359,592
Rafael NunezColombia 1,176731
RandersDenmark 9,8836,141
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1871,359
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3341,451
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5132,805
RumipambaEcuador 14489
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2077,586
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2067,585
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0127,464
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9211,815
RostockGermany 10,0096,220
RhodesGreece 11,4487,114
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7945,465
ReykhólarIceland 8,4925,277
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4295,238
RamsarIran 13,3448,292
RashtIran 13,2408,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7735,452
RadicofaniItaly 9,9936,210
Resia PassItaly 9,8976,150
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0606,251
RivoltoItaly 10,0916,270
Rolle PassItaly 9,9936,210
RomeItaly 10,0546,247
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0326,234
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1246,291
RumoiJapan 13,7148,522
RigaLatvia 10,7246,664
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7036,651
RodriguesMauritius 15,3169,518
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3028,887
RabatMorocco 8,2985,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,02911,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8656,752
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5337,167
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5637,185
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3667,063
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7527,303
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4597,121
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1976,958
RivasNicaragua 1,498931
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3379,530
RebolyRussia 10,9066,777
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0607,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4878,381
RagaSudan 11,5387,170
RashadSudan 12,1027,520
RenkSudan 12,2917,638
RumbekSudan 11,9877,449
RanongThailand 18,82811,700
Roi EtThailand 18,19211,305
RizeTurkey 12,3577,679
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1798,811
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3717,066
RomnyUkraine 11,4927,141
RovnoUkraine 10,9986,834
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3248,901
RochaUruguay 4,5962,856
Racine, WiUsa 4,8202,995
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9632,462
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4633,395
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4653,396
Reading, PaUsa 4,4662,775
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2773,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8513,636
Redding, CaUsa 6,3033,916
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5083,423
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0633,768
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6182,870
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1452,576
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1452,576
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1272,565
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7692,963
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0733,152
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7912,977
Rockville, InUsa 4,5102,802
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9383,068
Rome, GaUsa 3,8202,374
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6823,531
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5064,043
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5882,851
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3172,683
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6062,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -