Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2786,387
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,35911,409
ParanaArgentina 4,0222,499
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0102,492
PehuajoArgentina 4,3572,707
PergaminoArgentina 4,2202,622
PigeArgentina 4,5122,804
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8572,397
PosadasArgentina 3,8852,414
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5572,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7782,348
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5172,807
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18610,058
Port HedlandAustralia 17,11810,637
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7984,224
ParakouBenin 9,0035,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7252,936
ParacatuBrazil 3,9482,453
ParanaBrazil 3,6452,265
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2902,666
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6912,293
ParintinsBrazil 2,4151,501
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0722,530
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1982,608
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0502,517
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2192,622
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5612,834
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4412,760
PeixeBrazil 3,5552,209
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3172,683
PicosBrazil 4,1602,585
PiraiBrazil 4,5052,799
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6802,287
PompeuBrazil 4,2242,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5182,186
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9031,804
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1422,574
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8781,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4172,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5002,175
PosseBrazil 3,8562,396
PlevenBulgaria 11,0266,852
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0596,872
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,66011,596
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7374,186
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0843,159
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8923,040
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5793,467
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8413,629
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4123,985
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2164,484
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6534,756
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1133,799
ParronChile 3,9172,434
Puerto AysenChile 5,1043,171
Puerto MonttChile 4,6622,897
Punta ArenasChile 5,9603,703
PingbianChina 16,30110,129
PeralesColombia 581361
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,365848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,304810
PragueCzech Republic 10,1686,318
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1041,307
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2861,421
PoloDominican Republic 2,1271,322
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3271,446
PortoviejoEcuador 283176
PuyoEcuador 197122
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9307,414
ParisFrance 9,3015,780
PerpignanFrance 9,2685,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7838,565
Port-GentilGabon 9,6766,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,267787
PotsdamGermany 10,0776,262
PatrasGreece 10,8636,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5055,285
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3034,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5581,590
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1201,317
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7741,102
PecsHungary 10,4906,519
PambanIndia 17,30710,755
PuneIndia 16,32310,144
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,84412,332
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,17011,912
PadovaItaly 10,0016,215
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9356,174
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1306,295
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1116,283
PantelleriaItaly 10,0136,222
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8786,138
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7956,087
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0536,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1916,333
PiacenzaItaly 9,8316,109
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8826,141
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0346,235
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0936,272
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3346,422
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0506,245
PrizziItaly 10,1416,302
PakseLaos 18,25211,342
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,37912,042
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7279,151
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7289,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7018,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6076,591
PatheinMyanmar 17,97611,171
PutaoMyanmar 16,91510,511
PyiMyanmar 17,78211,050
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7477,921
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3847,074
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6481,024
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4835,893
PohangNorth Korea 15,0739,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0089,326
PadidanPakistan 15,3279,525
PanjgurPakistan 14,9839,311
ParachinarPakistan 14,9899,314
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0239,336
PeshawarPakistan 15,0809,371
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8799,246
PilarParaguay 3,6942,296
PiscoPeru 1,569975
PiuraPeru 657409
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7421,082
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83111,080
PoznanPoland 10,3336,421
PrzemyslPoland 10,7776,697
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3715,202
PortalegrePortugal 8,3555,192
Porto Portugal 8,3035,160
PavelecRussia 11,7477,300
PecoraRussia 11,9217,408
PermRussia 12,4107,712
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1187,530
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1446,925
PjatigorskRussia 12,4267,722
PoronajskRussia 13,2498,233
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9887,450
Providenja BayRussia 10,2236,353
PskovRussia 10,9596,810
PodorSenegal 7,1684,454
PopradSlovakia 10,6076,591
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2987,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6627,247
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2215,730
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,42010,825
Port SudanSudan 12,6577,865
ParamariboSuriname 2,6391,640
PiteňSweden 10,4346,484
PalmyraSyria 12,3957,703
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0424,997
PhetchabunThailand 18,16111,285
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,11511,257
PhraeThailand 17,96611,164
PhuketThailand 19,04011,832
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,00911,813
Prachin BuriThailand 18,42611,450
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,65711,593
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1981,366
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8715,513
PoltavaUkraine 11,6067,212
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3222,686
PradoUruguay 4,5262,812
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6032,860
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4232,749
Pana, IlUsa 4,4912,791
Paoli, InUsa 4,3822,723
Paris, IlUsa 4,5312,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4403,380
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5232,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4633,395
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3092,678
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4582,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7732,966
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4233,991
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4932,171
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6422,884
Perry, OkUsa 4,4232,749
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4202,746
Philo, OhUsa 4,4382,758
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1023,170
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3713,337
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0422,512
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,4203,368
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1853,222
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4842,786
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5532,830
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6962,918
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1892,603
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8483,634
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,4203,368
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6602,896
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9442,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8304,244
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7012,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5452,824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8304,244
Portage, WiUsa 4,9823,096
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8923,040
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6474,131
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9313,064
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0572,521
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4954,036
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2062,614
Princeton, InUsa 4,3162,682
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6652,899
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0083,112
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,336830
PetaukeZambia 12,1197,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -