Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8089,202
NeuquenArgentina 4,4782,783
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3582,708
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3187,654
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,506
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6598,488
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5869,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7611,716
NatitingouBenin 8,8715,512
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6092,864
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2066,342
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8966,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4364,000
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7703,585
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1965,093
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4694,020
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1313,188
N’DjamenaChad 10,3616,438
NanchangChina 16,47210,236
NanjingChina 16,0079,947
NanningChina 17,37710,798
NicosiaCyprus 11,9357,417
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0116,221
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3181,441
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1621,344
NegeleEthiopia 13,0858,131
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5277,163
NandiFiji 11,5277,163
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5456,553
NancyFrance 9,5845,955
NantesFrance 8,9845,583
NiceFrance 9,6265,982
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0766,262
NurembergGermany 9,9426,178
NurnbergGermany 9,9396,176
NaxosGreece 11,1986,959
NanortalikGreenland 7,2404,499
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3254,552
NordGreenland 9,5395,928
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4304,617
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7994,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,59510,312
New DelhiIndia 15,8829,870
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2066,342
NaganoJapan 14,4558,982
NagasakiJapan 15,3119,515
NagoJapan 15,9189,891
NagoyaJapan 14,6469,101
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9689,923
NaraJapan 14,7589,171
NazeJapan 15,6729,739
NemuroJapan 13,5058,392
NiigataJapan 14,3088,891
NikkoJapan 14,3588,922
NobeokaJapan 15,2039,447
NairobiKenya 12,7897,947
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0205,605
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7089,140
NidaLithuania 10,5716,569
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9578,673
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8128,583
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4697,748
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4537,738
NaraMali 7,9624,948
NioroMali 7,7424,811
NemaMauritania 7,9784,958
NouakchottMauritania 7,0854,403
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6077,834
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2907,016
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5617,184
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,052
NandaimeNicaragua 1,543959
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1506,308
NiameyNiger 8,9675,572
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2186,350
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5016,526
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9866,206
NawabshahPakistan 15,3849,560
NokkundiPakistan 14,7649,174
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9301,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,33610,772
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6007,209
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,0418,725
NikolaevRussia 11,5037,148
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0758,125
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5827,197
NizneangarskRussia 13,7458,541
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8818,626
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,2617,619
NovgorodRussia 11,1026,899
NovosibirskRussia 13,6358,473
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,55510,909
No. 6Sudan 12,1567,554
NyalaSudan 11,4317,104
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,02411,201
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,23811,333
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,01911,819
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,90011,123
NarathiwatThailand 19,27511,977
NigdeTurkey 11,9827,445
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,4898,382
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6677,250
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6152,868
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6152,868
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,0932,544
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7482,329
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3972,732
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7012,921
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4932,792
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5362,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9643,084
New London, WiUsa 5,0183,118
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5352,197
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5432,202
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1103,175
New YorkUsa 4,5532,830
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5172,807
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5292,814
Newark, NjUsa 4,5192,808
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1453,197
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5192,808
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Newport, TnUsa 4,0072,490
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8496,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0832,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0243,122
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6164,111
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0883,162
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0783,155
Norton, KsUsa 4,9403,070
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,5812,847
NdolaZambia 11,8457,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -