Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4708,992
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,5849,062
MilianaAlgeria 9,1425,681
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0596,251
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6026,588
Malarg EArgentina 4,0742,532
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7122,928
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,7442,948
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0332,506
MendozaArgentina 3,8122,369
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8092,367
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,0322,506
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3658,927
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97710,550
MeekatharraAustralia 16,57510,300
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9538,671
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9358,659
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3698,929
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2418,849
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3269,524
MuharraqBahrain 13,8068,579
MinskBelarus 11,0196,847
MogilevBelarus 11,1746,944
MaunBotswana 11,2376,983
MacapaBrazil 3,0261,881
MacauBrazil 4,6612,897
MaceioBrazil 4,8373,006
MachadoBrazil 4,2712,654
ManausBrazil 2,0631,282
MarabaBrazil 3,2922,046
MaringaBrazil 3,8722,406
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7001,678
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2582,646
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4692,777
MonteiroBrazil 4,6552,893
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2152,619
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4682,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2872,664
MamfeCameroon 9,7346,049
MarouaCameroon 10,2786,387
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5904,716
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1273,186
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2443,880
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4525,252
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3333,935
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9804,338
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2703,275
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4643,396
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0583,143
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0493,138
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1403,816
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6823,531
Morden, MbCanada 5,7633,581
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9753,092
MoundouChad 10,4806,512
MatecanaColombia 582362
MoroniComoros 13,4368,349
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4466,492
MarstalDenmark 9,9086,157
Melville HallDominica 2,5231,568
MichesDominican Republic 2,3141,438
MocaDominican Republic 2,2901,423
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2701,411
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3011,430
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2621,406
MilagroEcuador 300187
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4607,121
MinyaEgypt 11,8517,364
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6776,013
MassawaEritrea 12,9598,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9895,586
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4366,485
MarseilleFrance 9,4645,881
MontpellierFrance 9,3655,819
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7201,690
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6474,131
MakokouGabon 10,1336,297
MayumbaGabon 9,8896,145
MitzicGabon 9,9856,205
MkamboGabon 10,2526,371
MoandaGabon 10,1826,327
MouilaGabon 9,9296,170
MagdeburgGermany 9,9776,200
MunichGermany 9,9946,211
MünsterGermany 9,7056,031
MethoniGreece 10,8776,759
MilosGreece 11,1226,911
MitiliniGreece 11,2697,002
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2646,999
MacentaGuinea 7,6704,766
MamouGuinea 7,4004,598
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8866,765
MiskolcHungary 10,6556,621
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,71210,385
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9669,922
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,20910,073
MusulipatnamIndia 17,11010,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,44010,837
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,42110,204
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,47312,101
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6379,717
MashhadIran 14,0748,746
Malin HeadIreland 8,7965,466
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8816,140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4276,479
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3256,416
MilanItaly 9,7986,088
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7556,062
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9446,179
ManIvory Coast 7,8824,898
MaebashiJapan 14,4128,956
MaizuruJapan 14,7399,159
MakurazakiJapan 15,3979,568
MatsueJapan 14,8899,252
MatsumotoJapan 14,4999,010
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0319,340
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7249,771
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7678,555
MishimaJapan 14,5099,016
MitoJapan 14,3148,895
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5339,031
MiyakoJapan 13,9918,694
MiyakojimaJapan 16,25110,098
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3089,512
MiyazakiJapan 15,2699,488
MombetsuJapan 13,5808,439
MoriokaJapan 14,0418,725
MuroranJapan 13,8718,620
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9799,308
MutsuJapan 13,9288,655
Ma’AnJordan 12,2887,636
MafraqJordan 12,2747,627
MombasaKenya 13,1018,141
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,70910,383
MaseruLesotho 11,5437,173
MonroviaLiberia 7,5644,701
MisratahLibya 10,3056,404
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7038,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4128,334
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7778,561
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3928,322
MakhangaMalawi 12,5067,771
MangochiMalawi 12,5427,794
MwmosaMalawi 12,5587,803
MzimbaMalawi 12,3927,700
MzuzuMalawi 12,4397,730
MalaccaMalaysia 19,73112,261
MersingMalaysia 19,63612,202
MiriMalaysia 18,56311,535
MaleMaldives 16,84310,467
MenakaMali 8,9835,582
MoptiMali 8,2985,156
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2487,611
MazatlanMexico 3,9702,467
MeridaMexico 2,6151,625
Mexico CityMexico 3,1211,939
MonterreyMexico 3,6862,291
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3042,053
MaantyMongolia 14,7009,135
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8819,247
MatadMongolia 14,5749,057
MurenMongolia 14,4688,991
MarrakechMorocco 8,1325,053
MeknesMorocco 8,4075,224
MideltMorocco 8,4585,256
MaputoMozambique 12,0947,515
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1148,149
MandalayMyanmar 17,47010,856
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,58610,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,56511,536
MindatMyanmar 17,46710,854
MonywaMyanmar 17,43110,832
MyeikMyanmar 18,56511,536
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,13110,645
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5695,946
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5007,147
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5397,171
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ManaguaNicaragua 1,598993
MasatepeNicaragua 1,563972
MagariaNiger 9,6956,024
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0296,232
MaradiNiger 9,4995,903
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1496,307
MakurdiNigeria 9,6525,998
MinnaNigeria 9,4335,862
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,3529,540
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0916,271
MajisOman 14,4408,973
MasirahOman 14,8119,204
Muscat  Oman 14,6329,093
MultanPakistan 15,3559,542
MurreePakistan 15,2039,447
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0919,378
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1281,944
MoyobambaPeru 711442
MactanPhilippines 17,28910,744
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,33210,770
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3555,192
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4436,489
MagadanRussia 12,1417,545
MahackalaRussia 12,8027,955
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2566,995
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2566,994
MarkovoRussia 10,9786,822
MinusinskRussia 13,9458,666
MogocaRussia 13,7878,568
MoscowRussia 11,5637,186
MurmanskRussia 10,8176,722
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8037,956
MatamSenegal 7,3314,556
MogadishuSomalia 13,7428,539
MadridSpain 8,7045,409
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6925,402
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3505,810
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5525,314
MelillaSpain 8,6645,384
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8935,526
MalakalSudan 12,1867,572
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9477,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6205,978
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,80511,064
Mae SariangThailand 17,92611,140
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,10011,247
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,12211,261
MalatyaTurkey 12,2537,614
MersinTurkey 12,0107,463
MuglaTurkey 11,4577,119
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0625,631
ManstonUk 9,2675,759
MeloUruguay 4,4172,745
MercedesUruguay 4,2812,660
MontevideoUruguay 4,5252,812
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6542,271
Madison, FlUsa 3,4572,148
Madison, InUsa 4,3652,712
Madison, NeUsa 5,0093,113
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,8963,042
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7142,929
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,9643,085
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,2942,668
Marengo, IlUsa 4,7672,962
Marion, InUsa 4,6002,858
Marion, NcUsa 3,9962,483
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2273,248
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9702,467
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3112,679
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3485,809
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,3982,733
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7183,553
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3392,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0182,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,6812,909
Medford, WiUsa 5,1333,189
Mellette, SdUsa 5,3803,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,0582,522
Mena, ArUsa 4,1972,608
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7352,321
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9872,478
Mexico, MoUsa 4,5322,816
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8461,769
Midland, TxUsa 4,3302,691
Milan, MnUsa 5,2753,278
Milbank, SdUsa 5,3183,305
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7983,603
Milford, DeUsa 4,3242,687
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6772,285
Millen, GaUsa 3,6422,263
Millport, OhUsa 4,5412,822
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7232,935
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,8463,011
Minden, NeUsa 4,9913,102
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,1793,218
Minonk, IlUsa 4,6512,890
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2453,881
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5462,204
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,7462,949
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,7112,928
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8752,408
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,2753,278
Montgomery AlUsa 3,6662,278
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1853,222
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4342,756
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8682,404
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9962,483
Moro, OrUsa 6,5074,043
Morris, MnUsa 5,3763,341
Morrison, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,0982,547
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7792,970
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,7202,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9123,053
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9453,073
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3412,698
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0482,516
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8403,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3272,689
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,6981,055
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,357843
MaracayVenezuela 1,6181,006
MaturinVenezuela 1,9761,228
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,339832
MeridaVenezuela 1,217756
MagoyeZambia 11,7097,276
MansaZambia 11,8797,382
MbalaZambia 12,1647,559
MfuweZambia 12,1987,580
MisamfuZambia 12,1487,549
MonguZambia 11,2396,984
MpikaZambia 12,1557,553
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2627,620
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7827,322
MumbwaZambia 11,6727,253
MwinilungaZambia 11,3957,081
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0117,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -