Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1545,689
LuandaAngola 10,1766,324
LuenaAngola 10,9046,776
La PlataArgentina 4,4492,765
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8381,763
La RiojaArgentina 3,5102,181
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1252,563
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6483,509
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3632,090
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5488,419
LavertonAustralia 13,9478,667
LearmonthAustralia 17,22610,704
LongreachAustralia 14,7519,166
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7519,166
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Low HeadAustralia 13,6088,456
LinzAustria 10,1706,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2765,764
LerwickUk 9,2745,763
La PazBolivia 2,1661,346
LavrasBrazil 4,3292,690
LencoisBrazil 4,3102,678
LinharesBrazil 4,7012,921
LondrinaBrazil 3,9312,443
LomBulgaria 10,9106,780
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5804,089
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3453,321
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Langara, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4033,979
London, OnCanada 4,7682,963
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6184,113
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3534,569
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4352,135
LanzhouChina 15,9699,923
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,50610,257
Las GaviotasColombia 947589
LimonCosta Rica 1,203748
LarnacaCyprus 11,9727,439
LimassolCyprus 11,9257,410
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7277,287
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3357,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7616,065
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2591,404
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2731,412
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2311,386
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3251,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 12578
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 486302
LuxorEgypt 12,0887,512
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9681,223
Laucala BayFiji 11,4187,095
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8626,750
Le MansFrance 9,1325,675
LilleFrance 9,3795,828
LyonFrance 9,4625,880
LambarnGabon 9,8416,115
LastourvilleGabon 10,1176,287
LibrevilleGabon 9,7506,059
LeipzigGermany 10,0346,235
LindenbergGermany 10,1506,307
LamiaGreece 10,9156,783
LarissaGreece 10,9046,776
LemnosGreece 11,1246,913
LimnosGreece 11,1386,921
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5601,591
LabeGuinea 7,3854,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0795,642
La CeibaHonduras 1,9651,221
La MesaHonduras 1,9971,241
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4379,593
LudhianaIndia 15,6149,703
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0736,259
LatinaItaly 10,0886,269
LatronicoItaly 10,3556,435
LecceItaly 10,5346,546
LodwarKenya 12,6607,867
Luang PrabangLaos 17,77811,047
LiepajaLatvia 10,5546,559
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6436,614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5915,960
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7356,671
LabuanMalaysia 18,39311,430
LuqaMalta 10,2406,363
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4811,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3492,702
LashioMyanmar 17,40310,815
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4057,087
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4237,098
LagosNigeria 9,0775,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7586,064
LillehammerNorway 9,9186,163
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4549,603
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3352,072
LimaPeru 1,368850
LegaspiPhilippines 17,17110,670
LisbonPortugal 8,1955,092
LeninbadRussia 14,4738,994
LevsiRussia 12,6677,871
LungiSierra Leone 7,2644,514
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2036,340
LanzaroteSpain 7,5494,691
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8415,494
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7666,068
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7756,074
LatakiaSyria 12,1447,546
LampangThailand 17,94211,150
LoeiThailand 18,04911,216
Lop BuriThailand 18,33911,396
LomeTogo 8,8465,497
LeemingUk 9,1315,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2765,764
London, EnglandUk 9,1565,690
London-GatwickUk 9,1595,692
LynehamUk 9,0435,619
L’VovUkraine 10,8606,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3577,058
LozovajaUkraine 11,7527,303
LubnyUkraine 11,4877,138
LuckUkraine 10,9516,805
LuganskUkraine 11,9677,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0203,119
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7112,928
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6342,258
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6812,287
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3482,080
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9163,055
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6833,532
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4982,795
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0202,498
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8983,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6243,495
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7423,568
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3343,315
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7862,352
Larned, KsUsa 4,7052,924
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9033,047
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5113,424
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3132,680
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6352,880
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8102,989
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0733,152
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4622,773
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5992,858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,4203,368
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2232,624
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9962,483
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9712,468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1832,600
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3663,956
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9353,067
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5992,858
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1772,596
Libby, MtUsa 6,4384,001
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3112,679
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4423,382
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1012,549
Llano, TxUsa 4,0602,523
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,1723,214
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5853,470
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6063,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6113,487
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8493,013
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9772,471
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,2882,665
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8132,369
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0163,117
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8513,014
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4552,768
Luling, TxUsa 3,8652,402
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4023,357
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1262,564
LivingstoneZambia 11,5057,149
LundaziZambia 12,3437,670
LusakaZambia 11,8077,337
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8067,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -