Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8789,246
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8479,226
KhostAfghanistan 15,0189,332
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7009,135
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1274,429
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1866,330
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8307,973
KandiBenin 9,0435,619
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4833,408
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4833,407
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7614,201
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7203,554
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8943,041
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9325,550
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0264,987
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4934,035
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0713,151
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8969,257
KashiChina 14,8839,249
KunmingChina 17,20610,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4206,475
KhargaEgypt 11,8787,381
KosseirEgypt 12,2327,601
KajaaniFinland 10,7466,677
KuopioFinland 10,7846,701
KuusamoFinland 10,7646,689
KarlsruheGermany 9,7456,056
KasselGermany 9,8286,107
KonstanzGermany 9,7986,089
KumasiGhana 8,5325,302
KalamataGreece 10,9026,775
KerkiraGreece 10,6916,643
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0016,836
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7274,801
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7915,463
KankanGuinea 7,7044,787
KindiaGuinea 7,3124,544
KissidougouGuinea 7,6114,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7705,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,16910,669
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,17010,670
KeszthelyHungary 10,4076,467
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5745,328
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,09710,624
KotaIndia 16,0529,975
KozhikodeIndia 16,87710,487
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,36010,788
KermanIran 14,1978,822
KermanshahIran 13,1698,184
Khoram AbadIran 13,3058,268
KilkennyIreland 8,7165,416
KingstonJamaica 1,9751,227
KagoshimaJapan 15,3589,543
KanazawaJapan 14,5679,052
KaruizawaJapan 14,4528,981
KatsuuraJapan 14,4068,952
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4959,007
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5868,443
KobeJapan 14,8019,198
KochiJapan 14,9999,321
KofuJapan 14,4999,010
KumagayaJapan 14,4078,953
KumamotoJapan 15,2509,476
KumejimaJapan 16,0239,957
KureJapan 15,0179,332
KushiroJapan 13,6068,455
KutchanJapan 13,8438,602
KyotoJapan 14,7429,161
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2608,861
KitaleKenya 12,5957,827
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4468,356
KufraLibya 11,1686,940
KaunasLithuania 10,7566,684
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5706,568
KybartaiLithuania 10,6956,646
KarongaMalawi 12,4367,728
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,30111,994
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,28411,362
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,64212,206
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,37812,042
KuantanMalaysia 19,53912,142
KuchingMalaysia 19,04011,832
KayesMali 7,5104,667
KeniebaMali 7,5154,670
KidalMali 8,9055,533
KitaMali 7,7084,790
KoutiaMali 8,1355,055
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6397,854
KisinevMoldova 11,2857,013
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4498,979
KhatgalMongolia 14,3798,935
KhovdMongolia 14,5619,048
KhujirtMongolia 14,7739,180
KhutagMongolia 14,4979,009
KenitraMorocco 8,3185,169
KalewaMyanmar 17,28810,743
KathaMyanmar 17,24010,713
KawthaungMyanmar 18,82911,700
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,65510,971
KengtungMyanmar 17,61010,943
KhamtiMyanmar 17,02710,581
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6546,621
KathmanduNepal 16,45210,223
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8617,992
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3407,047
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4057,087
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4097,090
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KanoNigeria 9,6545,999
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9579,294
KarasjokNorway 10,5166,535
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6335,986
KristiansandNorway 9,7666,069
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7846,080
KhasabOman 14,3268,903
KarachiPakistan 15,3559,542
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,3629,546
KhanpurPakistan 15,4099,576
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1439,410
KororPalau 16,28610,121
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5866,578
KlodzkoPoland 10,3336,421
KoszalinPoland 10,2746,384
KrakowPoland 10,5626,563
KalakanRussia 13,7108,520
KaliningradRussia 10,5526,557
KamenskoeRussia 11,2616,997
KandalaksaRussia 10,8576,747
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2046,962
KazanRussia 12,2127,589
KemRussia 11,0396,860
KerchRussia 11,8847,385
KhabarovskRussia 13,7188,525
KirenskRussia 13,5418,415
KirovRussia 12,0567,492
KljuciRussia 11,8257,348
KolpasevRussia 13,2988,263
KorfRussia 11,3647,062
KostromaRussia 11,6557,243
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2356,981
KotlasRussia 11,7637,310
KrasnodarRussia 12,1007,519
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0238,093
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5777,815
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7118,520
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7346,670
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4297,723
KurganRussia 13,0068,082
KurskRussia 11,6367,231
KyraRussia 14,3928,943
KigaliRwanda 12,0537,490
KoldaSenegal 7,1124,420
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4524,631
KosiceSlovakia 10,6866,640
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2917,017
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6889,127
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,49610,872
KadugliSudan 11,9647,435
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1157,528
KassalaSudan 12,6377,853
KhartoumSudan 12,2267,597
KostiSudan 12,2657,622
KalmarSweden 10,2706,382
KaresuandoSweden 10,4206,475
KarlstadSweden 10,0766,261
KristianstadSweden 10,1366,299
KamishliSyria 12,5627,806
KanchanaburiThailand 18,41211,441
Khlong YaiThailand 18,67311,604
Khon KaenThailand 18,15511,282
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,52211,510
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,32411,387
KairouanTunisia 9,8456,118
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1837,571
KarsTurkey 12,5787,816
KastamonuTurkey 11,8097,338
KayseriTurkey 12,0277,474
KonyaTurkey 11,8007,333
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6558,485
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3388,910
KinlossUk 9,0835,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7007,271
KievUkraine 11,3087,027
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8107,339
KirovogradUkraine 11,4777,132
KlepininoUkraine 11,7117,277
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6007,208
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8846,764
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5647,186
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7342,942
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3643,955
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6552,892
Keene, NhUsa 4,7962,981
Kenton, OhUsa 4,5702,840
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8142,992
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7301,697
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2223,245
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3175,790
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4692,777
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8662,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3753,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0012,486
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0585,629
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7376,051
KabompoZambia 11,3617,060
KabweZambia 11,8147,342
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8187,344
KafirondaZambia 11,7907,327
KaomaZambia 11,4187,095
KasamaZambia 12,1347,540
KasempaZambia 11,5397,171
KawambwaZambia 11,9127,403
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9167,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -