Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8379,220
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9729,304
JuninArgentina 4,2682,652
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,0142,495
JacobinaBrazil 4,3652,712
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5332,817
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8823,034
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0382,509
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5072,801
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6484,131
JiuquanChina 15,5559,666
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,266787
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2591,404
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1311,324
JoensuuFinland 10,8866,765
JokioinenFinland 10,6196,599
JyvskylFinland 10,6986,648
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9364,931
JulianehbGreenland 7,2654,514
JagdalpurIndia 16,97610,549
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,14411,897
JerusalemIsrael 12,1937,577
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,535954
JosNigeria 9,6936,023
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2565,752
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2695,760
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2619,483
JhelumPakistan 15,3039,509
JiwaniPakistan 14,8849,249
JuliacaPeru 1,9601,218
JakutskRussia 12,7047,895
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4947,764
JenisejskRussia 13,4368,349
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4428,353
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4358,348
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1515,065
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8177,965
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2668,244
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6617,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4165,230
JubaSudan 12,2067,585
JokkmokkSweden 10,3416,426
JönköpingSweden 10,1296,294
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1246,291
JendoubaTunisia 9,7306,046
JerbaTunisia 9,9046,154
JerseyUk 8,9815,581
JaltaUkraine 11,7457,299
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7772,347
Jackson, TnUsa 4,0832,537
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,3832,102
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,5792,845
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4592,771
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -