Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9489,289
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8979,257
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2495,748
General PicoArgentina 4,2692,653
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,2302,628
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1344,433
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5748,435
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55210,286
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0469,971
GrazAustria 10,2706,382
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8277,971
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9358,038
GomelBelarus 11,2767,007
GrodnoBelarus 10,7956,708
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7332,941
GoianiaBrazil 3,6942,296
GoiasBrazil 3,5722,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4972,795
GrajauBrazil 3,5952,234
GuairaBrazil 3,7442,327
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3912,729
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6432,885
GarouaCameroon 10,1846,329
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8723,649
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4133,985
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9274,304
Golden, BcCanada 6,7374,186
Goose, NfCanada 6,1293,809
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,0933,165
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1284,429
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1473,198
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4783,404
GanzhouChina 16,78310,429
GuangzhouChina 17,11510,635
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3251,445
GuayaquilEcuador 321200
GonderEthiopia 12,7867,945
GourdonFrance 9,1745,701
GrenobleFrance 9,5195,915
GeisenheimGermany 9,7186,039
GorlitzGermany 10,2126,346
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4665,261
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0911,299
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3481,459
GoaIndia 16,48610,245
GuwahatiIndia 16,89110,496
GelaItaly 10,2136,346
GenoaItaly 9,7596,065
GhediItaly 9,8766,137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4286,480
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1876,330
GrossetoItaly 9,9356,174
GrottaglieItaly 10,4696,506
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7956,087
GuidoniaItaly 10,0736,259
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0505,002
GifuJapan 14,6439,100
GaoMali 8,7435,433
GuamMariana Islands 15,0339,342
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5482,205
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4032,115
GuaymasMexico 4,6412,884
GaluutMongolia 14,7949,193
GemertNetherlands 9,5695,947
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4747,130
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,038
GayaNiger 9,1015,655
GardermoenNorway 9,9496,182
GeiloNorway 9,7936,085
GdanskPoland 10,4306,482
GalatiRomania 11,2516,991
Gor’KijRussia 11,8957,392
GorznyjRussia 12,6607,867
GridinoRussia 11,0066,839
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9428,663
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1604,449
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2495,748
GijonSpain 8,6005,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6057,212
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5497,798
GoteborgSweden 10,0026,215
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9946,211
GothenburgSweden 10,0026,215
GunnarnSweden 10,2646,378
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5585,940
GabesTunisia 9,8426,116
GafsaTunisia 9,7256,043
GiresunTurkey 12,1937,577
GoztepeTurkey 11,4447,112
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6638,490
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6288,469
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9885,586
GajvoronUkraine 11,3147,031
GeniceskUkraine 11,7407,295
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7832,351
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4475,871
Galva, IlUsa 4,7042,923
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6772,285
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9503,076
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9503,076
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,9913,723
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3112,679
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,7772,969
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9763,714
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9092,429
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9603,082
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0343,128
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6103,486
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6152,246
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9583,081
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3073,298
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,7972,981
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4444,004
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3572,707
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1503,822
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0173,118
Greenfield, InUsa 4,4912,791
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7832,351
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9922,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1652,588
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8802,411
Greenville, OhUsa 4,4742,780
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5362,819
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1072,552
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8772,409
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7982,360
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,5682,839
Groton, CtUsa 4,5772,844
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8245,483
GuanareVenezuela 1,359844
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,136706
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1061,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -