Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,7679,176
FarahAfghanistan 14,5089,015
FormosaArgentina 3,6402,262
ForrestAustralia 15,6209,706
FrancistownBotswana 11,6497,239
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1153,178
FloraniaBrazil 4,6542,892
FlorestaBrazil 4,5062,800
FlorianoBrazil 3,9872,478
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4282,752
FormosaBrazil 3,8232,375
FortalezaBrazil 4,4302,753
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8322,381
FrancaBrazil 4,0722,531
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4343,998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1124,419
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9284,305
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5684,703
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4784,026
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7314,804
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2624,512
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2083,236
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2033,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1084,417
FayaChad 10,7856,702
FamagustaCyprus 11,9947,453
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7766,075
FarafraEgypt 11,6017,209
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2126,346
FichtelbergGermany 10,0746,260
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7686,070
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8046,714
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2774,522
FaranahGuinea 7,5434,687
FalconaraItaly 10,1216,289
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9476,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3086,406
FonniItaly 9,7806,077
FrontoneItaly 10,0706,258
FrosinoneItaly 10,1206,289
FukauraJapan 14,0568,735
FukueJapan 15,3819,558
FukuiJapan 14,6339,093
FukuokaJapan 15,2119,452
FukushimaJapan 14,2218,837
FukuyamaJapan 14,9549,292
FushikiJapan 14,5249,025
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5109,016
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6438,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5238,403
FunchalMadeira 7,3464,565
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4771,539
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4585,256
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7826,078
FaroPortugal 8,2555,130
FerganaRussia 14,5769,058
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2644,514
FalunSweden 10,1986,337
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2775,765
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8207,345
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8333,003
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,7402,945
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1103,175
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,4933,413
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0443,134
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1853,222
Farmington, MoUsa 4,3682,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3883,348
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9493,075
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2972,670
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8672,403
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3332,071
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4012,114
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5273,435
Findlay, OhUsa 4,5702,840
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2033,233
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7832,972
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9463,073
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2403,256
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0073,112
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1453,197
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,9671,844
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5352,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2452,638
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,5872,850
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1302,566
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7272,937
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,2562,645
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6152,246
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5362,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2022,611
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8853,657
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,4423,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -