Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7676,069
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2185,728
DavisAntarctica 12,2057,584
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11410,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52510,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,59311,554
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9578,673
DhakaBangladesh 17,09910,625
D’UccleBelgium 9,4695,884
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3092,678
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9001,802
DouradosBrazil 3,5632,214
DoualaCameroon 9,7846,080
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8963,664
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0163,739
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8003,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4383,379
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6853,532
DuianChina 15,9369,902
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5106,531
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4168,337
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2691,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1471,334
DabaaEgypt 11,5807,196
DakhlaEgypt 11,7217,284
DijonFrance 9,4885,896
DresdenGermany 10,1296,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2435,743
DebrecenHungary 10,7286,666
DalatangiIceland 8,8385,492
DaltonganjIndia 16,71010,384
DarbhangaIndia 16,62410,330
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,85010,471
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,85110,471
DumkaIndia 16,87510,486
DwarkaIndia 15,6789,742
DezfulIran 13,3658,305
DublinIreland 8,8085,473
DecimomannuItaly 9,7536,061
DobbiacoItaly 10,0266,230
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1905,089
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2207,594
DagorettiKenya 12,7907,948
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9086,779
DedzaMalawi 12,4387,729
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1369,405
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3498,917
DaweiMyanmar 18,37511,418
De BiltNetherlands 9,5405,928
De KooyNetherlands 9,5225,917
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5205,916
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3447,049
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5947,205
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6727,253
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7746,074
DalbandinPakistan 14,8969,257
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1999,445
DirPakistan 15,0039,323
DroshPakistan 14,9699,302
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,28310,740
DohaQatar 13,9318,657
DorohoiRomania 11,0726,880
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6867,262
DudinkaRussia 12,1857,572
DzardzanRussia 12,1637,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7618,551
DakarSenegal 6,8664,267
DaruSierra Leone 7,5184,672
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8637,372
DamazinSudan 12,4647,746
DongolaSudan 11,9647,435
DamascusSyria 12,2697,624
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2707,625
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5327,788
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5419,036
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0418,104
DjerbaTunisia 9,9056,155
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4487,735
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0265,609
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9415,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6697,251
DonetskUkraine 11,8847,385
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2848,876
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8602,399
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2002,610
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1162,558
Danville, IlUsa 4,5312,815
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8082,367
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5244,054
David City, NeUsa 4,9403,070
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4472,763
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4173,988
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5172,186
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6573,515
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5542,830
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Delaware, OhUsa 4,4482,764
Delphine, InUsa 4,6182,870
Denton, MdUsa 4,3172,683
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1573,205
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,8463,011
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5733,463
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4553,390
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,6982,919
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0962,545
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0343,750
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7912,977
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7282,938
Dover, DeUsa 4,3172,683
Dover, TnUsa 4,1022,549
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0962,545
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8513,014
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3563,328
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3412,698
Durham, NhUsa 4,8102,989
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -