Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6699,115
ChlefAlgeria 9,0615,631
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5345,924
CeresArgentina 3,7692,342
ChamicalArgentina 3,6312,256
ChepesArgentina 3,7192,311
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2253,247
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1052,551
CórdobaArgentina 3,8082,366
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8182,372
CorrientesArgentina 3,7162,309
CairnsAustralia 14,8549,230
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7488,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,557
CedunaAustralia 15,1349,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4358,970
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2309,464
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2248,839
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6488,481
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,617
ChittagongBangladesh 17,28510,741
CharnocksBarbados 2,5141,562
CotonouBenin 8,9715,575
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6692,902
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6912,915
CabroboBrazil 4,4222,748
CaceresBrazil 2,8951,799
CaetiteBrazil 4,2332,630
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7732,966
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4512,144
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8852,414
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3612,710
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2782,659
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6642,898
CaparaoBrazil 4,5812,847
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7742,345
CaratingaBrazil 4,5202,809
CaravelasBrazil 4,7112,928
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1052,551
CarolinaBrazil 3,5182,186
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1222,561
CataguasesBrazil 4,5482,826
CatalaoBrazil 3,8952,420
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9712,468
CaxiasBrazil 3,9192,435
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3522,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8022,984
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5062,800
ChapecoBrazil 4,0942,544
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7721,722
CipoBrazil 4,5692,839
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3472,080
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3622,711
CordeiroBrazil 4,6112,865
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9922,481
CorumbaBrazil 3,1221,940
CoximBrazil 3,3062,054
CrateusBrazil 4,2182,621
CuiabaBrazil 3,0001,864
CuritibaBrazil 4,2232,624
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5784,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9204,921
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0914,407
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6384,746
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8074,230
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2593,890
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6184,113
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5193,430
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4333,376
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3253,309
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3303,312
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3473,323
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0914,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9613,704
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0713,773
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6504,133
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8444,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6964,161
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3823,344
Comox, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5414,065
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5464,068
ChicoChile 5,2453,259
ChillanChile 4,1442,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1502,579
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1881,981
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1213,182
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9822,474
ChangchunChina 14,5829,061
ChangduChina 16,49210,249
ChangshaChina 16,63410,337
ChengduChina 16,56710,295
ChongqingChina 16,67010,359
Camilo DazaColombia 1,067663
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2226,352
CamagueyCuba 2,3541,463
CasablancaCuba 2,5881,608
ChebCzech Republic 10,0356,236
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0366,237
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3431,456
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2341,388
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2791,416
CanarEcuador 319198
CairoEgypt 11,8777,381
CaenFrance 9,1065,658
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2295,735
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9211,815
CocobeachGabon 9,7706,071
CologneGermany 9,6545,999
ChiosGreece 11,2436,986
CorfuGreece 10,6916,643
ConakryGuinea 7,2264,490
CatacamasHonduras 1,8361,141
CholutecaHonduras 1,7531,090
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,22110,701
CherrapunjiIndia 16,98410,554
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,98410,554
ChahbaharIran 14,7679,176
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6435,371
ClonesIreland 8,7705,450
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6915,401
CorkIreland 8,6185,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6165,354
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7616,066
CameriItaly 9,7506,059
CampobassoItaly 10,2336,359
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8196,101
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8006,090
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7116,035
Cape MeleItaly 9,7046,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2936,396
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2866,392
CerviaItaly 10,0346,235
CiampinoItaly 10,0616,252
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9076,156
Cisa PassItaly 9,8466,119
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9986,213
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0196,226
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2956,397
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4536,496
ChibaJapan 14,3928,943
ChichibuJapan 14,4408,973
ChichijimaJapan 14,7339,155
ChoshiJapan 14,3288,903
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2057,584
ChilekaMalawi 12,4977,766
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3747,689
ChitipaMalawi 12,3717,687
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3242,687
ComitanMexico 2,3411,455
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3948,945
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5029,012
ChoirMongolia 14,7869,188
CasablancaMorocco 8,2065,099
ChindeMozambique 12,6157,839
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,17311,293
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6507,239
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6107,214
CondegaNicaragua 1,7131,065
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,57911,545
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4559,604
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,0079,326
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1389,407
ChhorPakistan 15,5479,661
ChitralPakistan 14,9509,290
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8302,380
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4642,152
CajamarcaPeru 819509
ChachapoyasPeru 717446
ChiclayoPeru 799497
ChimbotePeru 1,042647
CuzcoPeru 1,6821,045
CzestochowaPoland 10,5046,527
CoimbraPortugal 8,2955,155
CalafatRomania 10,8836,763
CeahlauRomania 11,0606,873
ClujRomania 10,8876,765
ConstantaRomania 11,3277,039
CraiovaRomania 10,9516,805
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3477,051
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0797,506
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3747,068
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4366,485
Cape UelenRussia 10,0546,248
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6178,461
CaraRussia 13,4928,384
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2487,611
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0236,850
ChitaRussia 14,1058,765
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0958,759
CokurdahRussia 11,4617,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3418,290
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6556,621
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7059,138
CaceresSpain 8,4505,251
CadizSpain 8,3905,214
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6455,372
CordobaSpain 8,5435,309
ColomboSri Lanka 17,46310,852
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,23111,329
ChanthaburiThailand 18,58711,550
Chiang MaiThailand 17,88111,111
Chiang RaiThailand 17,76111,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,50211,497
ChumphonThailand 18,78911,676
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2326,979
CorumTurkey 11,9287,412
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1718,806
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4458,976
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9455,558
CernovcyUkraine 11,0286,853
ChernigovUkraine 11,3237,036
CarrascoUruguay 4,5332,817
ColoniaUruguay 4,4082,739
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4391,515
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2392,634
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3172,683
Camden, ScUsa 3,7662,340
Canton, NyUsa 4,9883,100
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1093,175
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9062,427
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2813,281
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5002,796
Casper, WyUsa 5,5153,427
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7644,203
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4152,744
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9782,472
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9773,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6312,256
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6372,260
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2542,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9002,423
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2142,619
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1803,219
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9362,446
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0053,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9003,045
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8362,384
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9423,071
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2763,279
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7172,931
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7422,947
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2503,884
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5492,827
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3613,331
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3652,713
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3742,718
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4032,736
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,8373,006
Clark, SdUsa 5,3433,320
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9822,475
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1862,601
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7742,967
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5942,855
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7912,977
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6345,987
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6932,916
College Park, MdUsa 4,3112,679
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0663,148
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5202,809
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7612,337
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4092,740
Columbus, InUsa 4,3822,723
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4362,756
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4472,763
Conception, MoUsa 4,7362,943
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7952,979
Conway, ArUsa 4,1202,560
Conway, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7672,962
Corning, ArUsa 4,1892,603
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8953,042
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6862,291
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0262,502
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7152,930
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6224,115
Covington, LaUsa 3,6382,261
Covington, TnUsa 4,1582,584
Crete, NeUsa 4,9103,051
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7983,603
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6558,485
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6558,485
CaracasVenezuela 1,6991,056
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,8531,152
CoroVenezuela 1,564972
ChipataZambia 12,2657,622
ChomaZambia 11,6467,237
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -