Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7639,174
BustAfghanistan 14,7309,153
BatnaAlgeria 9,5045,906
BecharAlgeria 8,6725,389
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3985,840
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6615,382
BiskraAlgeria 9,4455,869
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5025,905
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1474,441
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2894,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2914,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3584,573
ByrdAntarctica 9,2005,717
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,6342,880
BarilocheArgentina 4,6572,894
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3852,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2888,879
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7638,552
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03110,584
BrestBelarus 10,7996,711
BrusselsBelgium 9,4695,884
Belize CityBelize 2,2151,376
BeninBenin 8,9715,575
BohiconBenin 8,9385,554
BermudaBermuda 3,8472,390
BageBrazil 4,3362,695
BambuiBrazil 4,1732,593
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4422,760
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4022,735
BarcelosBrazil 1,7121,064
BarraBrazil 4,0772,534
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7192,311
BarreirasBrazil 3,9212,436
BelémBrazil 3,3192,062
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3592,709
BelterraBrazil 2,6111,623
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9212,437
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3692,715
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1232,562
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7762,346
BrevesBrazil 3,0961,924
BurgasBulgaria 11,2737,005
BurundiBurundi 11,9617,433
BatouriCameroon 10,2976,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3943,352
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Banff, AbCanada 6,6594,138
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1693,212
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1583,827
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4574,012
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8823,655
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0753,153
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8963,664
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0313,748
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5674,702
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2673,273
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9654,950
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7586,685
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2126,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1723,214
BeijingChina 15,3119,514
BarranquillaColombia 1,245774
Benito SalasColombia 448279
BogotáColombia 675420
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3486,430
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5587,182
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0216,849
BaniDominican Republic 2,1851,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1461,333
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2641,407
BahariyaEgypt 11,6697,251
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8687,375
BiarritzFrance 8,9235,545
BordeauxFrance 9,0135,601
BrestFrance 8,8065,472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2565,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2565,130
BitamGabon 9,9796,201
BanjulGambia 6,9464,316
BerlinGermany 10,0936,272
BrockenGermany 9,9106,158
BokeGuinea 7,1084,417
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0344,371
BudapestHungary 10,5336,546
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5486,555
BangaloreIndia 16,97510,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,54310,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,15510,660
BikanerIndia 15,6529,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,32511,387
BabolsarIran 13,5118,396
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2928,881
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2208,215
Bandar LengehIran 14,1828,813
BirjandIran 14,2428,850
BushehrIran 13,7158,523
BaghdadIraq 12,9618,054
BasraIraq 13,3788,313
BelmulletIreland 8,5965,341
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6935,402
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4126,470
BergamoItaly 9,8316,109
BolognaItaly 9,9556,186
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9586,188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3476,430
BrindisiItaly 10,5156,534
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4065,224
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1535,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1658,803
BeirutLebanon 12,1667,560
BenghaziLibya 10,7976,709
BirzaiLithuania 10,7886,704
BitolaMacedonia 10,7976,709
BlantyreMalawi 12,4977,766
BvumbweMalawi 12,5057,771
BintuluMalaysia 18,70311,622
BamakoMali 7,8614,885
Bko-SMali 7,8674,889
BougounMali 7,9074,914
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6604,760
BaitagMongolia 14,7649,175
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4248,963
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5349,032
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6789,121
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7989,196
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8589,233
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5829,062
BulganMongolia 14,5609,048
BhamawMyanmar 17,24710,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4157,093
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,442896
BilmaNiger 10,1246,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3015,780
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2036,340
BergenNorway 9,6335,986
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6345,987
BjornoyaNorway 10,1986,337
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0966,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0066,218
BadinPakistan 15,5289,649
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5039,634
BalakotPakistan 15,1639,423
BarkhanPakistan 15,2509,477
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 981610
BascoPhilippines 16,83210,459
BialystokPoland 10,7476,678
BejaPortugal 8,2875,150
BragancaPortugal 8,4715,264
BistritaRomania 10,9516,805
BucharestRomania 11,1216,911
BajkitRussia 13,1178,151
BarabinskRussia 13,4798,376
BarnaulRussia 13,8158,585
BerezovoRussia 12,2777,629
BiserRussia 12,4857,759
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8908,632
BogdarinRussia 13,8398,600
BogucanyRussia 13,4868,381
BomnakRussia 13,4238,341
BorRussia 13,0708,122
BorzjaRussia 14,2138,832
BratskRussia 13,7318,532
BelgradeSerbia 10,6776,635
BoSierra Leone 7,4174,609
BontheSierra Leone 7,3344,557
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3886,455
BerberaSomalia 13,6368,473
BusanSouth Korea 15,1719,428
BadajozSpain 8,3955,217
BarcelonaSpain 9,1855,707
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7355,428
BabanusaSudan 11,7557,305
BaselSwitzerland 9,6776,013
BernSwitzerland 9,6676,007
BangkokThailand 18,45811,470
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,43711,457
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,04911,216
BizerteTunisia 9,8216,103
BalikesirTurkey 11,3697,065
BursaTurkey 11,4537,117
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1758,808
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8075,473
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8445,496
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8445,496
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0835,644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0395,617
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1575,690
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7533,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1792,597
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3342,693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5765,951
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5765,951
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9492,454
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6262,253
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9453,073
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1862,601
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7012,921
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7562,334
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8443,010
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1293,809
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6375,988
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9063,049
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2625,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9095,536
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8863,036
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8683,646
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6742,904
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8112,368
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8253,619
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6183,491
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1202,560
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6972,297
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8824,276
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4942,171
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5402,821
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9372,447
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1113,797
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9752,470
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5392,821
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7412,946
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0893,162
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1652,588
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5022,797
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8412,387
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5812,847
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0812,536
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0512,517
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7792,970
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8423,009
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0343,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7412,325
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5182,186
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5642,836
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1433,196
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3152,681
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5372,819
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7492,951
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7182,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0982,547
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6922,916
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9443,073
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2883,907
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4738,993
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8611,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,475917
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7787,319
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -