Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otavalo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otavalo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otavalo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8265,485
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2345,738
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2375,740
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6445,993
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3862,726
AzulArgentina 4,5302,815
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5899,066
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,818
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6709,737
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7919,813
AmberleyAustralia 13,7928,571
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8898,010
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1288,158
AimoresBrazil 4,6092,864
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5982,857
AltamiraBrazil 2,9221,816
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4521,524
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4892,789
ApodiBrazil 4,5402,821
AracajuBrazil 4,7212,933
AracuaiBrazil 4,3982,733
AragarcasBrazil 3,3742,097
AraxaBrazil 4,0632,525
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6632,898
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6785,393
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6473,509
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1805,705
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6573,515
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5463,447
AbecheChad 10,9856,826
AntofagastaChile 2,7661,719
AricaChile 2,2411,393
AltaiChina 14,5209,023
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9660
Antonio NarinoColombia 172107
AraucaColombia 1,129702
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3181,440
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1891,360
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7187,282
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9827,446
AswanEgypt 12,1317,538
AsyutEgypt 11,8977,393
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9561,215
AsmaraEritrea 12,9078,021
AssabEritrea 13,3478,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9738,061
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7476,057
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8144,234
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1609,421
AccraGhana 8,6885,399
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1786,946
AthensGreece 11,0376,859
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0446,863
AasiaatGreenland 7,8534,880
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9524,941
AputiteqGreenland 8,2885,150
AkureyriIceland 8,6705,387
AgraIndia 16,0539,976
AhmedabadIndia 15,9409,905
AkolaIndia 16,46110,229
AllahabadIndia 16,44110,217
AmritsarIndia 15,4829,621
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05310,597
AbadanIran 13,4278,344
ArakIran 13,4058,330
AlbengaItaly 9,7016,028
AlgheroItaly 9,7006,028
AmendolaItaly 10,3226,414
AnconaItaly 10,1336,297
ArezzoItaly 9,9996,213
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2715,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3415,183
AbashiriJapan 13,5448,416
AburatsuJapan 15,2979,506
AikawaJapan 14,3558,920
AjiroJapan 14,5019,011
AkitaJapan 14,1118,769
AkuneJapan 15,3449,535
AomoriJapan 13,9908,693
AsahikawaJapan 13,6828,502
AsosanJapan 15,2209,458
AmmanJordan 12,2607,618
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5889,065
AinaziLatvia 10,7286,667
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8738,621
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1308,781
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7518,545
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0798,749
AtarMauritania 7,4264,614
AgalegaMauritius 14,9009,259
AcapulcoMexico 2,9851,855
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7699,178
AltaiMongolia 14,8029,198
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8449,224
AgadirMorocco 7,9634,948
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5405,928
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7527,303
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5707,190
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4257,100
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5267,162
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,497930
AgadezNiger 9,6015,966
AsuncionParaguay 3,6002,237
ArequipaPeru 1,9831,233
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,01510,573
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2333,873
AradRomania 10,7256,665
AjanRussia 12,9208,028
AldanRussia 13,1518,172
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,4977,766
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9658,057
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1758,187
AnadyrRussia 10,6506,618
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3137,030
ArmavirRussia 12,2467,610
AstrakhanRussia 12,6697,873
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3926,458
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3765,205
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8205,481
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9285,548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7435,433
Abu HamedSudan 12,2547,615
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4287,723
AqiqSudan 12,7827,943
ArbaatSudan 12,6277,846
AromaSudan 12,6067,833
AtbaraSudan 12,3497,674
Abu KamalSyria 12,6297,848
AleppoSyria 12,2497,612
AranyaprathetThailand 18,46511,474
AtakpameTogo 8,8345,490
AdanaTurkey 12,0627,496
AfyonTurkey 11,6097,214
AnkaraTurkey 11,7767,318
AntalyaTurkey 11,6707,252
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8628,614
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1525,687
AberporthUk 8,8845,520
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9255,546
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7417,296
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6627,247
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2548,858
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2378,847
ArtigasUruguay 4,1102,554
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9182,435
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,4033,358
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8124,233
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2252,625
Ada, MnUsa 5,5093,424
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6802,908
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Akron, OhUsa 4,5352,818
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0123,115
Albany, GaUsa 3,5832,227
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7492,951
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0553,141
Albion, NeUsa 5,0483,137
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8603,020
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7112,928
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2443,259
Algona, IaUsa 5,0073,112
Alice, TxUsa 3,7352,321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5032,798
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2593,268
Alma, MiUsa 4,8032,984
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0133,115
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2942,668
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5882,851
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6742,905
Amite, LaUsa 3,6292,255
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0175,603
Anderson, InUsa 4,4912,791
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8972,422
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6442,886
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6802,908
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7594,821
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3582,087
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0031,866
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9392,448
Ashland, WiUsa 5,3453,322
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7634,203
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6962,918
Athens, GaUsa 3,7862,353
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7712,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3772,720
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2196,971
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7732,966
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7052,302
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1423,817
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7462,949
Austin, TxUsa 3,9242,438
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9248,653
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5789,059
AcariguaVenezuela 1,440895
AdenYemen 13,5988,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -